The Mountaineer Club recognizes students and young alumni who have graduated within the last 10 years and give at least $50 between July 1 and June 30.

Help future Berea students receive the same educational opportunity you received!

Around $5 a month is all it takes!

20190506_GraduationSelects_CDW-5 (1)

Congratulations May Graduates!

Spring Commencement brings the class of 2019 into the Berea alumni family! These new alums have the opportunity to continue to give back and become members of the Mountaineer Club.

Berea Patrons Edited

Student Philanthropy

Inspired by the support of alumni like you, students now have the opportunity to become a Berea Patron and give back to Berea with a one-time gift or recurring gifts through every Labor Program pay check.

Food drive

Alumni Come Together for Day of Service

Berea’s Day of Service brings about food drives in Knoxville, Louisville, Lexington and Cincinnati held by alumni in accordance to the 26th Annual Hunger Hurts Food Drive hosted by CELTS.

Our Members

Giving Levels

Monthly Giving

One-Time Giving or Total Giving

Quad Level

$4.17$8.33

$50–$99.99

Ridge Level

$8.34–$16.67

$100–$199.99

Pinnacle Level          

$16.68–$20.83

$200 and above

Quad Level $50–$99.99

Jessica Marie Ammons ’09
Kris T. Anderson ’19
Helina Asrat ’19
Yabsira Habtewold Ayele ’19
Isaac Ball ’15
Aminah A. Battle ’21
Roz I. Bizzell ’19
Alyssa Blount ’15
Duncan Blount ’14
Jacob L. Boshears ’21
Sam J. Boyd ’20
Tu’Nicquia Bradley ’13
Betsy A. Bremke ’21
Sarah Broomfield ’08
Brian A. Brown ’20
Elijah C. Browning ’21
Theresa J. Bruns ’19
Sienna Cheyenne Burgess ’20
Rachel Burnside ’14
Sheriffer Chisanga ’20
Chanyang Choi ’15
Derby Ozioma Chukwudi ’19
Javier Cienfuegos ’18
Audreanna Jean Clark ’11
Daniel J. Clark ’11
Travis J. Clay ’19
Dorothy A. Coe ’18
Garett Combs ’21
Joy Conge ’21
Elizabeth Ann Dillon Connors ’09
Alyssa N. Coon ’19
Christian A. Cooter ’22
Julia L. Corder ’20
Zoe N. Cowley ’20
Emily A. Croft ’21
Natalie D. Crone ’12
Corinna Cruz ’17
Egypt E. Cullom ’21
Marah Czaja ’12
Mable Daka ’21
Sarah V. Davis ’21
Vincent Michael Davis ’19
Mateo N. Diazochoa ’21
Kelvin Alan Dillard ’08
Agnes E. Dotse ’21
Tahmid Efaz ’19
Aero Lincoln Erwin ’20
Martin Escalera-Padron ’21
Jazmin M. Escamilla ’18
Carissa Neal Estep ’12
Dorene E. Franklin ’20
Julia L. Gabbard ’21
Sourabh Garg ’12
Angel Lynn Gass ’19
Delilah D. Gibbins ’20
Wesley Adam Gift ’10
Sean Yu Gillette ’18
Mildred Marie Goins ’20
Christian Gonzales ’10
Jacqueline Gonzalez-Vega ’19
Trinity Dall Goodman ’17
Rodney D. Grant ’20
Megan E. Grey ’21
Cherokee A. Griffiths ’20
Dr Laxman Gurung ’08
Rachel K. Harden ’18
John C. Hargis ’10
Kelsey Crim Hargis ’11
Jonathan M. Harris ’20
William E Harris ’20
Phillip C. Hawn ’08
Rachel E. Hidding ’21
Gabriel Lawrence Hinton ’19
Will Ray Hislope ’18
Malachi T. Holden ’19
Jessica D. Holly ’12
Felicia Hopkins ’19
Tayttum R. Horine ’21
Erika C. Howard ’19
Sabrine Alexandra Ishimwe ’11
Kemo Jammeh ’20
Dominique L Jenkins ’20
Kenneth Patrick Johnson ’09
Zack Johnson ’17
Tae’Jah V. Jones ’21
Nathan S. Jose ’20
Nicholas E. Knoster ’21
Timmy Lail ’20
Sarah D. Lamping ’17
Riley Mariah Lanham ’18
Maria Lewis ’19

Mohlatlego Makgoba ’19
Kabelo C. Makotoko ’19
Hunter Malone ’19
Dakota J. Massucco ’20
Azariah Mawoko ’21
Kaleigh Bennett McCoy ’10
Sean T. McCoy ’13
Stephen Luke McKearin ’16
Amber Meadows-Dillard ’08
Joseph F. Mecham ’20
Marlene Arlande Michel ’22
Hajar Mouchtahi ’19
Taylor A. Moyers ’18
Jihan Abbas Muhammed ’20
Ashley Erin Muller ’19
Katie A. Murphy ’20
Anthony D. Myrks-Brewer ’17
Tanicia Lanae Neal ’20
Salena Nelson ’10
Sean Paul Neuspickel ’20
Jacob A. New ’19
Tran K. Nguyen ’17
Jessica Lynne Nicely ’12
Kamila Nurmakova ’20
Rebecca Lynn O’Connor ’19
Courtney P. Oldendorf ’12
Jamie Beth Nunnery Oleka ’13
Lokelani P. Owen ’21
Rachael A. Parker ’12
Treshani Perera ’10
Clint Pinion ’08
Eli M. Prater ’20
Jalen A. Prater ’20
Eugeniu Prodan ’17
Erin P. Pugh ’19
Amelia C. Langner Pullar ’11
Preston H. Rager ’20
Bhavesh Ramkorun ’18
Kaitlyn C. Reasoner ’16
Karen Lyle Reynolds ’14
Caitlyn N. Rickman ’21
Maya Symone Riddles ’20
Sophia L. Riehemann ’15
Aloyce Riziki ’20
Daisy Roberts ’19
Elvia Lizeth Rojas ’21
Scott Rowland ’10
Adrian Vaughn Safar ’09
Wesley N. Saintilnord ’17
Luis E. Salazar Guzman ’19
Martha Salinas-Velazquez ’21
Brittany Isidra Sandoval ’19
Krissy L. Sanford ’21
Roberto S. Santos Hernandez ’21
Noah Bestwick Satterlee ’19
Jamie M. Schlabach ’21
Tradd A. Schmidt ’20
Maia Naomi Sheldahl ’19
Joey Shepherd ’14
Bethany Alyse Sheppard ’19
Eryn Elizabeth Simison ’14
Haley Sarah Skeen ’16
Courtney Dawn Slone ’20
Molly Bea Smith ’15
Darlene Morgan Smith Lytle ’12
Beatrice Batrece Stallings ’08
Mercedes Waye Stanfield ’17
Carl M. Stanton ’12
Nate Stewart ’15
Destiny D. Strange-Banks ’19
Emily Evon Straub-Deck ’15
Jay Kenneth-William Stringer ’19
Mike Sulfridge ’21
Maya S. Sylvia ’20
Ivan Titaley ’13
Minh Truong ’22
Pina Maria Ungureanu ’21
Luke Vance ’21
Kiara B. Vason ’21
Destiny Rose Vickers ’19
Jessica E. Vinson ’17
Lindsey Walker ’09
Izabella C. Walker ’21
Erika L. Warren ’21
Dylan Lee Watkins ’19
Chelsea R. Watson ’15
Chandler M. Waugh ’19
James H. Weaver ’19
Bria N. Williams ’17
Crystal Joy Williams ’22
Thomas A. Williams ’22
Tory A. Willis ’21
Rachel R. Wydeck ’22
Hong Ren Zhang Durandal ’12
Mi Elizabeth Zheng ’16

Ridge Level $100–$199.99

Steven Paul Adkins, Jr. ’08
Jennifer Layne Adkins ’09
Ehis Akhetuamhen ’11
Jenny Boyle Akins ’11
Dylan J. Angiolillo ’21
Caroline Nicole Arthur ’16
Orion Thomas Baker ’08
Rosanna May Green Ballinger ’08
Genesis Bangha ’09
Dr. Bozhidar Bashkov ’10
Laura Howard Bellnier ’12
David Lee Bellnier ’12
Ericka Lauren Berg ’14
Stephany Hernandez Blaney ’14
Admiral McKeith Blaney, Jr. ’18
Avvyella Katerina Bragg ’17
Kyleigh Xianca Brandon ’17
Audrey Elizabeth Breeden ’09
Carol Brobeck ’13
Gabby Elizabeth Bugge ’18
Courtenay Jo Burns ’11
Joel Cecil ’14
Raissa Faith Cecil ’14
Ismaila Ceesay ’12
Catalina Certan ’18
Josiah Denver Creech ’20
Natalie D. Crone ’12
David Harold Davis ’09
Jonathan R. Dazo ’16
Clinton Michael Dyer ’09
Lindsey Marie Davis Dyer ’12
Kelley S. Farley ’18
Channing Francis ’12
Adam David Funck ’18
Lesa A. Gambill ’14
Dr Megan Rodgers Good ’10
Lindsey Carol Hagedorn ’08
Johanna Hall-Rappolee ’14
Holly Nicole Hatfield ’10
Jennifer Long Hodges ’09

Dechen Choedon Jamling ’11
Christopher Michael Jansen ’16
Elle Ashley Keys ’18
Geri Guy Kinlaw ’08
Maria Selena Ledesma Alonso ’17
LeAnna Tonae Luney ’16
Katherine Mary Maginel ’08
Justin Gregory Martin ’12
Jacob P. McClain ’15
Shonda Danielle McIntyre ’08
Laura Menefee ’18
Linh Thuy Nguyen ’10
Muhammad Gelegar Putra Nusantara ’12
Ruth Enid Blyden Ollivant ’08
Jennie Pollard ’10
Sophia L. Riehemann ’15
Alicia G. Riley ’12
Cpt. Evan Russell Robinson ’08
Samuel Mason Rosolina ’10
Erin Leigh Finsel Rosolina ’11
Anna M. Singleton Rose ’09
Megan Lee Ann Ruhl ’08
Matt Alexander Sadler ’20
Cliford Sakutukwa ’12
Pamela Todd Sakutukwa ’12
Lolly Ladd Saleem ’08
Joe Saleem, II ’08
Jodi Lynn Santora ’09
Dr Rachel Marie Saunders ’08
Brandon Neal Schurter ’15
Becca Duley Scott ’08
Jacob E. Scott ’08
Brittany Nicole Suits ’14
Emmanuel Tachu ’15
Fidel Tamrat Tewolde ’14
Lian Cin Thawng ’19
Rebekah Kathleen Thomas ’08
Marina Auston Thompson ’08
Kyle S. Tibbs ’13
Megan Leanne Torres ’09
Minh Truong ’22
Catherine Nicole Turner ’09
Jacques Marsha Turner-Watkins ’11
Emmanuel James Watkins ’14
Anda S. Weaver ’10
Raven H. Weaver ’12
Derius Devonte’ Wilson ’15
Lizbeth Saucedo Wilson ’16
Paul Maximilian Winker ’08
Mohammed Humed Yusuf ’10
Lara Zavalza-Neeson ’13
Demissew Zike ’12

Pinnacle Level $200 and above

Candis R. Arthur ’11
Eric R. Arthur ’11
Victoria Ann Barbour ’14
Dikshya Bastakoty ’10
Roxanne Lee Bolen ’09
Allan R. Bridges ’10
Ellie Rung Bridges ’10
Sabrina Lynne Cummings ’08
Lauren Elizabeth Farley ’11
Kyle David Fosbenner ’14
David Foster ’08
Josh Frazier-Sparks ’08
R. Ethan Taylor Hamblin ’14
Kojo Juantuah ’10
Connor P. Kelly ’10
David Kretzmann ’14
Casey Ledbetter ’09
Xiliang Lin ’10
Christopher Michael McKenzie ’08
Grace Ann McKenzie ’08

Kimberly Mullan McPherson ’08
Jeremy McQueen ’08
Tara Meadows-Neill ’13
Yi Mon ’13
Houda Moutki ’13
Rutendo V. Mwaramba ’12
Julius Neill ’13
Cory Payton ’15
Givenson Piard ’08
Kateryna Polozkova ’08
Roger Matthew Quarles ’11
Jared Matthew Rowley ’09
Lian Cin Thawng ’18
Sai Thiha ’13
Harry M. Tsiagbe ’17
Rebecca Ellen Tucker ’09
Mikita Ann Weaver ’08