Memorial Gifts

StaffLeave a Comment

Gifts provided in Memory of the following individuals:

Elliott Abels

Faith Abels

Mr. Vincent L. Achey

Blon L. Ackels

Esther Sandifer Adams, ’41

Jeremy Alvin Adkins, ’00

Martha H. Agnew, ’52

Sharon Newkirk Akers, ’61

Mr. Forrest Albright

Antonio A. Aler, ’21

Sylvia Elizabeth Sutherland Allen, ’56

Julia Allen

Reah Robinson Allen, ’64

Dr. Franklin H. Alley, ’30

Alvin C. Allison

Mr. Jan Mitchell Amilani

Mr. Robert Charles Anderson

Mr. Fredrick J. Anthony

Mr. Roberto Argueta

Enola Foley Arms, ’50

Mrs. Frances Arnold

Mr. Jason Atkins

Mrs. Maude Atkins

Dorothy M. McKee Atwater, ’72

Mrs. William C. Atwater

William Felix Atwater, ’49

Wanda Irwin Auerbach, ’50

Dr. David Mayo Austin

Zuria Farmer Austin, ’45

Mr. Perley F. Ayer

Joan Ramey Baber, ’51

Mr. Donald Backus

Calvin Baird, ’49

George Raymond Baker, ’56

Mr. Henry Baker

Jack M. Baker, ’50

Dr. John Bangson

Grant Banks, Jr., ’48

Joyce Hardin Banks, ’46

Joanne Ezzard Barksdale, ’53

Linda Landers Barnett, ’69

Robert E. Barnett, ’69

Mr. Logan Rhodes Barnhouse

Arlin J. Barton, ’50

James C. Barton, ’37

Lela Taylor Barton, ’48

Ms. Emma E. Beach

Mrs. Carol Bechtel

Mrs. Hobart E. Beck

Gabriel P. Becker, V-12 ’44

James E. Beckers, ’44

Dr. Thomas R. Beebe

Mr. Jonathan T. Belknap

Mr. John I. S. Bellamy

Ms. Suzanne Bercier

Bernard Berger

Mr. Joseph O. Berger

Stacia Saylor Berry, ’78

Mary Jane Bevins, ’59

Rev. Kenneth E. Bibbee, ’49

Mr. and Mrs. George Edwin Biddix

Mr. Charles Emerson Bigelow

Lucy Ann England Biltz

Betty Payne Bisbee, ’67

Dr. Charles Edwin Bishop, ’43

Dorothy Anderkin Bishop, ’43

Mr. Coburn Black

Nancy Chamberlain Black, ’38

Mr. Winfield Blackwell

Margaret Minnich Blaine

Mr. Burley E. Blankenship

Lena Barr Blanton, ’28

Mr. William Joseph Blanton

Ralph Earl Blount

Mr. Robert L. Blue

Orville F. Boes, Hon.’93

Mrs. Ann Boise

Mr. Bill Boise

Rev. Dr. James Bond, 1892

Mr. Richard W. Bourne

Richard and Edna L. Bowers

David Lynn Bowles, ’72

James Clayton Bowman

William A. Boyce, ’39

Leola P. Boyce

Mr. Andy Lee Boyd

Mrs. Grace Boyd

Edward R. Brann, ’42

Dr. Dawn I. Brett

Pauline Smith Brewer

Robert H. Brickey, ’44

Mrs. Clarita H. Bright

Luster C. Britton

Dr. Seth Rogers Brooks

Mr. William H. Brooks

Mrs. Frances Brown

Dr. Hazel Nixon Brown, ’62

Mirneal Compton Brown, ’56

Ms. Wilma B. Brown

Vladimir Brtan, ’53

Mr. Peter Charlton Bruch

Dr. Roscoe Verne Buckland, ’33

Mrs. Erma Buckle

Mr. Walter Buckle

Vernie E. Burleson, Jr., ’55

Mr. George Burmeister

Mr. Howard J. Burridge

John C. and Barbara M. Burridge

Maria Aflleje Burris, ’50

Gene B. Burton, ’52

Grace Butgereit, Hon.’83

Mr. James Butt

Claude E. Buttram

Mrs. Helen Bychinsky

Dr. Wilfred A. Bychinsky

Mr. Robert J. Cain

Lionel and Opal Calfee

Mr. Richard B. Calkins

Mr. James C. Callaway

Kenneth Calmes, ’49

Benjamin David Campbell, ’79

Doris B. Campbell

Wanda Glass Campbell

Roberta L. Candusso, ’71

Dr. Hendricks R. Canida, ’39

Mr. Herbert Canida

Joseph W. Canida, ’39

Opal Dunaway Canida, ’42

Mrs. Margaret B. Cantieni

Ethel E. Capps, Hon.’77

Dr. Julian Capps, Hon.’29

Dr. John A. Carpenter

Mr. Ted N. Carpenter

Ethel Ledbetter Carr, ’33

William Eugene Carter, ’52

Mrs. Dorothy Ferer Cary

Lyle Sherman Cary, ’39

C. Case, ’56

Douglas Casteel, ’66

Alfred Caudill

Mrs. Dora Caudill

Axson Rodes Ceperley, ’35

Gitasri Chanda

Chen-Chi Chang

Dr. Pei Wen Chang

Mrs. Rosa Lee Charles

Mr. Layne Cheesman

Mr. Russell M. Chenoweth

Frances Wang Chin

Mr. and Mrs. Henry I. Chin

Dr. Rockwood Q. P. Chin

Grace Crutchfield Christensen

Mr. Lawrence A. Christensen

Kathryn Harris Claiborne, ’58

Betty Harden Clark, ’63

Ms. Barbara Cleavenger

Robert Clements

Janice Cleveland

Elaine M. Cohen

Henry C. Coldiron, ’47

Jason Derek Cole, ’03

Edwin Coleman

Ms. Mae O. Coleman

James Stuart Colley, ’74

Raymond Colley, ’51

Dr. Arthur Carl Collins, ’42

Jimmie A. Collins, ’69

Deward Colvard, ’39

Dr. Dean Wallace Colvard, ’35

Kate Conley

Mrs. Ruby Hall Cooke

Carmie Tutt Cooper, ’39

Dr. Clara C. Cooper

Lester J. Cooper, ’47

Virginia Hylton Cooper, ’49

Walter Franklin Cooper, ’54

Mr. Emmanuel Jay Cope

Laura Eakin Copes, ’42

Earle Copes

Mrs. Jessie S. Cordin

Jean Carrithers Cornett, ’51

Dean C. Cornette, ’38

Winnie Coffey Cornette, ’38

John E. Courter

Madelon Utter Cox, ’43

Lucille Baird Coyle, ’40

Watson G. Craft, ’52

J. Creech, 1912

Burley Creech, ’52

Helen Nicholas Crisp, ’47

Mr. Robert E. Critchell

Mrs. Virginia Sands Critchell

Catherine Golden Cropper, ’25

Bobby Coyle Crosswhite, ’46

Carroll R. Croucher, ’47

Mr. Justin Matthew Crouse

John J. Crowden

Mr. William Crum

Ms. Lillian Amelia Swezy Crumb

Alice Crutchfield

James Crutchfield

Lynn Finchum Cummins, ’57

Herb Daniels

Rev. Andrew Daughters

Mr. Frank F. Davenport

Roy D. Davenport, ’50

Ms. Sue Davenport

Betty Jean Morgan Davis, ’48

Dr. James Jefferson Davis

Lonnie Davis, ’67

Susan B. Atchley Davis, ’40

William W. Davis, ’40

Mrs. Betty Dawes

Frances Austin Day, ’53

Gertrude Partain Ross Day, ’47

Ms. Muriel G. Dayhoff

Dr. Roger L. Dean, ’58

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph P. Derham

Mr. Dale A. Derr

Edith Morelock Derting, ’51

Alfred J. Deschamps, ’50

Hans Raj-Kaushalaya Devi

Lahori Mal-Kartar Devi

Mr. Dennis P. Dewees

Ms. Jenny Buchanan DeWitt

Mr. William Dey

Mary Wertenberger Dial, ’23

Stephen Parker Dillard, ’81

Joseph R. Dippery

Mary Martha Rice Doane, ’37

Robert Doctor, V-12 ’44

Mama Dominguez

Belva Drummond

Cecil Drummond

James Drummond

Ms. Dovie Blythe Dudderar

George Leland Duerson, ’57

Mrs. Ellen Duke

Mr. Ray E. Duncan

Mary Stanley Dunn, ’46

Fred Lamar Dupree, Jr., V-12 ’45

Ms. Cornella Dyck

Mr. Paul Dyck

Cleo Coleman Dyer, ’59

Alma Fleenor Dykes, ’27

Maxine Randolph Earley, ’55

Arnold Edwards, ’51

Edwin Eells

Eleanor P. Eells

Mary L. Ela

Mrs. Bessie Elledge

Mr. Luther Elledge

Janet Eller, ’60

Mrs. Barbara Embree

Norris Dean Embree

William Dean Embree, Jr.

Mrs. Mary C. Emerson

Mr. Byron E. Emery

Ms. Tess Epter

Ms. Karen Ann Erdman

Eva V. Eutsler

Dr. Richard C. Evans

Tamika Reed Evans, ’06

Ted Faas, V-12 ’44

Joseph Falin

Minnie Orshan Falk

Ms. Jean Fant

Carl Farler, ’58

Pamela Billings Farley, ’77

Dr. J. Clayton Feaver

Rev. John G. Fee

Mrs. Martha Ferguson

Mr. Wiley Ferguson

Frank Fife, ’49

Gladys Roberts Fillmore, ’27

Margaret and James Finley

Esther Whitlock Finn, ’23

June Allen Fisher, ’49

Dr. Oma Creech Fiske, ’30

Arthur C. Flandreau

Dr. Clyde C. Flannery, ’44

Virginia Mitchener Flannery, ’49

Eileen Griffin Fleming, ’43

Mr. George Washington Foose

Edward Van Forbes, ’62

Dr. Donald W. Forester, ’59

Ms. Mitzi Francis

Polly Francis, ’80

Mr. Lincoln Frank

Rev. Christopher McCoy Franklin, ’20

Mary Steenrod Franklin, ’20

Mr. Walter A. Fredricks

Jack Moore Friar, ’54

Hon. John W. Fritz

Pres. and Mrs. William G. Frost

June Laswell Fryxell, ’56

Freddie J. Fugate, ’48

Zula Fisher Fuller

Mrs. Laura Gabbard

Mr. Robert Gabbard

Dr. Franklin B. Gailey

Mrs. Sybil Gammage

Melvin Gammage

Saul S. Ganick

Eleanor Louise Elliott Gans

Mr. Arnold Garrison

Mrs. Madeline J. Garver

Mr. Perry T. Garver

Mrs. Averill F. Gay

Walter Morris Gay, ’65

Margaret Peak Gayhart, ’51

Elizabeth Wood Gibbs, ’40

Florence I. Gibson

Louise Gibson, ’55

Rev. Raymond Eugene Gibson, V-12 ’44

Mr. Donald J. Gillam

Mrs. Ilse M. Gillam

Alfred A. Gilman

Carol Mays Givens, ’64

Mr. Gerald Glassman

Gary Glassmann

Mrs. Peggy Glenn

Marion Hughes Glew

Louis Godbey, ’57

Mr. Howard Goddard

Gerardo Gomez, ’61

Aurora Goyena

Betty Lou Chandler Grace, ’48

Mrs. Emily G. Graham

Mrs. Polly E. Grant

Mr. W. C. Grant

Ms. Carla Sue Griffin

Jeanne Hardy Griffin, ’48

Bedia Hart Griswold

Mr. Lloyd Grizzel

James Grossman

Mrs. Janice F. Grubic

Lawrence L. Gruman

Mrs. Marion Gruver

Adelaide Gundlach, Hon.’80

Mr. Arthur C. Haise

Mrs. Irene M. Haise

Ms. Bertha Hamilton

Mr. Horace E. Hamilton

Ms. Catherine Hammie

Mrs. Cathy Hammond

Mr. Wendell Hammond

Ms. Betty L. Hansel

Mr. James N. Hardy

Mrs. Leila Cranford Hardy

Mr. Leon W. Harman

Mrs. Mary E. Harrer

Lois Evans Harrill, ’54

Dr. Charles Harris, Hon.’84

John S. Harris, ’55

Patricia Moore Harris, ’49

Owen S. Hart

Mr. Arnold Hartikka

Clifford Ralph Hartsog, ’59

Mrs. Juliette S. Hassan

Mr. Carl H. Hatcher

Robert W. Hatfield

Virginia R. Hatfield

Ms. Alice Elizabeth Pettus Hay

Mr. O. Darrell Hayes

Earle R. Heffner, V-12 ’45

Mr. A. D. Heinrich

Mrs. Gladys L. Heinrich

Eleanor Isaacs Helton, ’61

Olive M. Hendershot

Dr. J. Bates Henderson, ’25

Dr. John D. Henderson, Jr., ’43

Mrs. Nina Kegg Hendrix

Joseph B. Henry

Ruth Fornshell Henry

Mrs. Hattie Chesmore Heron

Miriam Jennings Hey, ’49

Richard N. Hey, ’48

  1. Ernest Hilton, ’34

Mrs. Mary E. Hinton

Betty Cundiff Hisle, ’65

Guy Hobgood, 1910

Ms. Linda Lee Hodges

Mrs. Ellen Hoffman

Mr. Richard Hoffman

Ms. Abigail Hoffsommer

Rev. Charles B. Holder

Dr. Thomas M. Holladay, ’56

Mason Holmes, ’04

Dr. Karen E. Holt

Mr. and Mrs. Fox Honeycutt

Marian Campbell Hood, ’45

Roman L. Horne, ’25

Charlene Seabury Houser

Caroline Hovey

Dr. Rolf E. Hovey, Hon.’78

Eloise Sparks Howard, ’45

Eugene W. Howard, ’50

Olin H. Howard, ’51

Pearle Scott Hubbard, ’43

Dr. Thomas P. Hubbard, Jr., ’44

Mr. Donald J. Hughes

Dr. Jerome Hughes, Hon.’75

Elizabeth Ann Hulsing, ’14

Barbara Hunter

Mrs. Helen H. Hunter

John A. Hunter

Nora Louise Bowman Hunter

Calla Turner Hurd, ’31

Hugh Thomas Hurst, ’39

Judy Godbey Hurt, ’63

Mrs. Patricia W. Hurwitz

Dr. Francis S. Hutchins, Hon.’67

Louise G. Hutchins, Hon.’67

Helen Kersey Hyatt, ’20

  1. Florence Hylton, ’22

Marjorie Gabbard Hylton, ’49

William Isaac Hylton, Sr., 1915

Dr. Carolyn Ivory, ’65

Mrs. Helen Jackson

Mr. Kelly Jackson

Molly Jackson

Sara D. Jackson

Mrs. C. Valerie Jaggi

Mrs. Elisabeth Jay

Dr. Richard E. Jay

Ross A. Jelkyl

Mr. and Mrs. Albert Jenkins

Mrs. Hope Davidson Johnson

Joseph E. Johnson, ’38

Mr. Justin Llewellyn Johnson

Obie Johnson, ’32

Mrs. Doris Louise Johnson-Smith

Mr. Charlie Johnston

Mr. Jeff Johnston

Mr. Orwin Proctor Johnston

Bernice Jones

John Riley Jones, 1915

Mr. Sydney Jones

Herbert Joseph

Margaret Brannan Judy, ’37

Mr. Paul Kash

Mr. Frederick H. Kate

Mrs. Lois M. Kate

Ms. Dorothy C. Kearney

Douglas R. Keeter, ’57

Mary Knight Keller, ’69

Mary Corsi Kelley, ’51

Rev. William Kelley

Mr. Robert B. Kelter

Mr. Warren L. Kelter

Mr. William E. Kerley

Mr. Albert C. Keske

Doris Goins Ketner, ’62

James Lynn Key

Dr. Carl G. Kilbourne, ’43

Dr. Thomas K. Kim, ’52

Chase Kimball

George G. Kimsey, 1918

Dean Kincaid

David Foster Kinder, ’66

Ms. Canda Faye Kinney

Mrs. Fannie J. Kiser

Mr. Hiram A. Kiser

Mrs. Amber W. Klekamp

Mrs. Dorothy Smedley Knebel

Dr. Eugene Knopf

Sandra Snider Knotts, ’70

Mr. George Jean Koehler

Mr. Raymond C. Koeller

Gertrude Witteborg Koenig

Amanda Kogerma

Kris Kogerma

Mrs. Linda Kramer

Dr. Sam Kramer

Dr. Juanita Morris Kreps, ’42

Mr. James Kutzner

Col. Charles A. La Fratta, V-12 ’45

Dr. Leon A. Lackey, ’41

Dr. Amer S. Lahamer

Raymond Allen Lakes, ’79

Mrs. Jean M. Lambeth

Blanche Louise Landis, ’72

Ms. Sheila A. Larson

Gloria Dickson Lasley, ’65

Mrs. Margie Moore Laurent

Ada Ruth Clotfelter Lawson, ’55

Mr. Alan Lazarus

Elsie Louise Creech Leach, ’31

James Lester

Hazel M. Lester

Mr. Gerrit Gus Levey

Molly B. Levey, Hon.’02

Mr. James A. Levitan

Kam Ho Lew

Dr. Jack Douglas Lewis, ’56

Robert J. Lewis, Hon.’11

Mr. James Limper

Mrs. Maude Lindsey

Dr. Joseph P. Linduska

Mrs. Lilian H. Linduska

Susan DeGoey Lineberger, ’75

Mrs. May Litowsky

Barbara Sue Douglas Litteral, ’68

Helen Luttrell Litwiller, ’39

Mr. Max Lousin

Dr. Milton L. Lowell

Helen Monson Luce, ’45

Charlotte P. Ludlum, Hon.’83

Mrs. Margaret Lyons

Eulene Sherman Lyttle, ’45

Minnie Maude Macauley, Hon.’86

Carlisle Keller Macdonald, ’38

Willis N. Maddox, 1918

Helen E. Maggard

Capt. T. P. Maggard SC USN Ret., ’42

Dr. Hugh Mahaffey, ’24

Margaret Jones Mahood, ’44

Marie F. Maraviglia

Sally Nesmith Maree

Anna Kraatz Margolis, ’29

William and Lela Marion

Howard R. Markley

Mrs. Susan Pat Lockett Markley

Mrs. C. L. Marsh

Mr. Carl L. Marsh

Mrs. Harriet F. Marsh

Galen A. Martin, ’51

Mary Allgood Martin, ’51

Ethel Jane Matheny, ’43

Ernest Edwin May

Mrs. Eva McAlpine

Mr. Jack McAlpine

Barbara McIntosh McCall, ’58

Prof. Margaret McCoy

William F. McCoy, ’66

Ms. Ruth Ann McCulloch

Blanche McDaniel McCullough, ’42

Mr. Wesley E. McDavid

Herb McGrew

Ms. Marjory A. McKinley

Dr. George W. McKinney, Jr., ’42

Mr. John D. McLaren

Janie Richardson McNeill, ’62

Peter T. McNeill, Jr., ’51

Mary Luzader McNew, ’98

Dr. V. Theona McQueen, ’51

Robert G. Meade, ’28

Helen Anderson Dizney Menefee, ’92

Maxine Wooten Menefee, ’39

Dr. Robert Gordon Menefee, ’40

Mrs. Florence Butgereit Merideth

Mr. Hayden Haltom Merideth

Mr. Henry L. Messerschmidt

Harvey K. Meyer, ’36

Jessie Hamm Meyer, ’33

Maude B. Meyers

Mr. Anthony L. Michel

Mr. Carl Michel

Dr. Louis Miles, ’54

Ms. Barbara J. Miller

Mr. H. Ellsworth Miller

Mr. John G. Miller

Ricky Lee Miller, ’76

Glenn M. Mills, ’59

Rhenda Bonner Mills, ’64

Ms. Naomi Mills Garb

Elizabeth E. Minnich, 1911

John B. Minnich

Dorothy Russell Minucci, ’69

Norman R. Mirbach, ’53

Dr. Edison Lee Monk, ’67

Mrs. Elizabeth F. Monsees

Tere Montes

Dr. Evelyn Montgomery

Michael J. Moorhead

Henrietta Kern Cary Moos

Clayton Monroe Moretz, ’26

Christine Smith Morgan

Mr. and Mrs. Charles E. Morris

Lee Howard Morton, ’62

Delphine Cody Moser Deaver, ’54

Mary Lue Moses Johnson

Mrs. Elizabeth Moss

Mr. Felix Moss

Jean Crouser Mowery

Dr. Walter G. Muelder, ’74

Ceredo Reed Mullins, ’41

Dr. Chad J. Mullins, ’41

Janice Campbell Murray, ’69

Tharon M. Musser, ’46

Dr. Patrick E. Napier, ’49

Dr. Harry Donald Nash, ’56

Etta Mae Holbrook Neal, ’38

Marjorie Keener Nelson, ’49

Matthew David Nelson, ’88

Paul Christopher Nelson, ’90

Janet White Nestor, ’42

Nona Barlow Newbolt, Hon.’78

William E. Newbolt, Hon.’78

Mr. Charles S. Nicholas

Jean Crider Nielsen, ’51

Rev. Howard G. Norton

Mr. Carl Richard Nyman

Mr. Robert O’Bryan

Jeanette M. Ocker

Lily O’Connor

Bobby O’Connor

Sharon Tollett O’Malley, ’77

Mr. Ronald E. Orth

James Orwig, Hon.’94

Katharine C. Orwig

Betty C. Owen

Edna Miller Palmer, ’42

Father Henry L. Parker

Mary Hulburt Parker, ’53

Mrs. Millie Parks

David Edwin Parry, ’56

Dr. Charles E. Pauck, Hon.’76

John H. Payne

Mrs. Dorothy Pearce

Lisa Anne Pearre

Ms. Amy Pearre Young

Lee Pearson, 1912

Ruth I. Peaslee, ’44

Dr. Elisabeth S. Peck

Ina Conner Penoyer, ’59

Mrs. Martha E. Perdue

Artie Perkins

Hal Gordon Perry, ’53

Mr. Thomas Pesiri

Lt. Col. Clarence Edwin Peters, ’33

Mrs. Mary M. Peters

Cleone Lucia Sparks Petz, ’49

Ms. Dorothy Pfeifer

Rowena Piety

Emma Flanery Pigman, ’62

Lois Ann Abels Pike, ’51

Joseph C. Pillion

Denny C. Plattner

Donald P. Plymale, ’23

Ebenezer Porter

Dr. Wilfred Post

Mr. Wilfred Post

Dr. Paul Nelson Power, ’58

Ms. Catherine C. Price

Mary Lou Pross, Hon.’92

Mary Houchins Pulliam, ’37

William Edward Quinlan, Jr., ’32

Mrs. Tammie Rafle

Mrs. Lisa Warford Ramey

Willard and Hazel Ranney

Ms. Caroline Rayl

Betty Green Reeder, ’55

Edith Johnson Reeder

Anna Alice Reginbal

Sarah E. Reid

Birgit Hansen Renaut

Nathan Repair, ’50

Margaret Steinorth Reuter, ’42

Yancy Ray Rhodes

Dr. Bill K. Richardson, ’56

Bonnie Smith Richardson

Barbara Jett Rieber

Mrs. Mildred Richards Riley

Joanna Marie Rittmann, ’08

Charlotte Ritz

Arthur Rivers

Dr. P. Clayton Rivers, ’61

Mrs. Mary F. Robbins

Edith Reynolds Roberts, ’50

Gilbert Roberts, ’30

Gilbert Roberts

Guindola Johnson Roberts, ’45

Leonard Roberts, ’39

Myrtle Nesbitt Roberts, ’34

Rell Roberts, ’45

William L. Roberts, ’42

Mr. John E. Robertson

Mrs. Frances Roby

RADM Allan B. Roby

Barbrea Hill Rogers, ’49

  1. A. R. and Elizabeth Rogers

Eloise Romero, ’45

Mrs. Beulah Bootie Ropkins

Dr. Harold D. Rosenbaum, ’41

Mrs. Helen Ross

John M. Ross, ’49

Mrs. Marjorie Glasson Ross

Vince Ross, ’62

Dr. W. Gordon Ross, Hon.’69

Mr. Michael Joseph Rotolo

William Keith Rouse, ’31

Jerome Rudberg

Mrs. Elizabeth Rumminger

Joseph Quinton Rush, ’25

Ms. Rose Allen Rush, ’39

Henry C. Russell, ’44

Flora Coefield Sabatino, ’50

Donna Salmen

Dr. James I. Salter, Jr., ’49

Brenda Salyers Newman, ’63

William Howard and Opal Sammons

Mrs. Anne G. Samson

Col. Harland Sanders

Mrs. G. L. Sandlin

Patricia Templeton Satter, ’56

Charles H. Schaaff

Helen Schaaff

John and Lillian Schaaff

Dr. William J. Schafer

Sallie Conley Scherrer, ’43

Rev. William R. Schorman, ’42

Mrs. Winifred J. Schumacher

Mr. Carroll C. Scott

Hugh A. Scott, ’40

Marjorie Wightman Segal, ’59

Carol K. Sell

Mrs. Alice T. Senn

Rabon Sergent, ’65

Seth Low Pierrepont

Mrs. Dorothy E. Shanesy

Harold Dennis Shanesy

Dr. Charles L. Shedd

Deborah Ann Sheets

Mrs. Doris H. Sheets

Martha Wagers Shemwell, ’43

Ms. Lorelle Shenkel

Robert Lee Shepherd, ’42

Mrs. Doris Galliher Shinn

Mr. Dwight Shinn

Mr. Howard M. Shinn

Mr. Bill Shoemaker

Betty Broome Sharder, ’51

Betty Knotts Shuck, ’44

Charles N. Shutt

Arianna Sikes, ’02

Dorothy Preston Silver, ’94

Mr. Jerrald K. Simmers

Donval R. Simpson, ’50

Ms. Catherine M. Simson

Dr. Donald W. Singleton, Sr., ’44

Knox Singleton, ’40

Floyd S. Slettvet, ’48

Ada Richards Sly, ’53

Arlie W. Smith, ’49

Dr. C. Louis Smith, Hon.’74

Edna Welte Smith, ’62

Dr. Edward Smith

Frank Smith

Mrs. Mary Klein Smith

Jan Son

Mrs. Johanna Soodsma

Dr. C. Bishop Spangler, ’53

Mr. and Mrs. Arthur L. Spease

Mary Spires

Vivian M. Sprague

Mrs. Diana Stafford

Mr. Henry M. Staley

Mr. Maurice Quinton Stapp

Mrs. Elise F. Ste Marie

Mrs. Dorothy Steere

Mr. Douglas Steere

Susan E. Steineke

James W. Steiner, V-12 ’45

Peter Stelos, ’48

Dr. Noel Stephens, Jr., Hon.’97

Dr. John B. Stephenson, Hon.’93

Mr. John J. Stevenson

Albert F. Stewart, ’36

Mr. Herschel J. Stewart

Mr. Leslie Stewart

Mr. and Mrs. Oscar and Frances Stewart

Mrs. Zula Stewart

Mr. James R. Stiverson

Stuart M. Stoke

Miss Mary C. Stone

Colette Stourdze

Mrs. Betty J. Stull

Buddy Sumner

Polly Hoolihan Surgeon

Mr. H. Ray Sweetman

Henry S. Szurgot

Ms. Dorothea G. Tamborski

Eugene Tappero

Hazeldene Wood Taylor

Mrs. Lucille R. Taylor

Dr. Timothy H. Taylor, ’41

Mr. Donald F. Telecky

Mr. Chester Neil Thomas

Lt. Col. Glen E. Thompson, ’50

Dr. Kenneth H. Thompson, Hon.’79

Mr. Raymond Thompson

Ruth King Thompson, ’50

Verna Canfield Thompson, ’53

Arnold P. Thurman, ’56

Franklin Thurman, ’32

Miriam McVey Thurman, ’31

Kenneth E. Tigges

Dr. Charles E. Timberlake, ’57

Bette Allison Todd, ’45

Elizabeth Dove Jesse Todd, ’32

Mr. Aden Toney

Ms. Michelle Tooley

Dorothy Tredennick, ’46

Ms. Stella Trent

Dr. Wendell C. Trent, ’63

Ms. Elizabeth L. Trout

Donnice Elaine Turner, ’66

Mr. Tom Tyler

Mr. Richard R. Ullom

Jack G. Underwood, ’64

Ms. Mary Urbanowski

Mr. Larry Urdang

Mr. Ray F. Valdez

Norma Crase Valentine, ’52

Joseph Van Pelt, ’77

Miss Virginia C. VanCleve

Lottie McClung VanDyke, ’34

Dr. C. D. VanHook

Jeanette VanHook, ’25

Dr. Joseph O. VanHook, ’25

Dr. Alice VanKrevelen, Hon.’97

Mary Vanya

Mr. and Mrs. A. W. Vaughan

Ms. Vivian Voreacos

Elizabeth Kay Walker, ’70

Dr. Jerome Howard Waller

Harold L. Walters

Landon Todd Walters, ’94

Mr. and Mrs. H. Ralph Walthall

Dr. and Mrs. C. C. Wang

Charles C. Ward, ’66

Vinson A. Watts, ’52

Betty Nester Weaver, ’54

Virginia Osborne Weaver, ’44

Charles Barton Weaver

William D. Weaver

Dr. Ernest J. Weekes

Frances C. W. Wei

Robert Stephen Weimann

William B. Welsh, ’49

Anna M. Wesley

Mr. Leonard H. Wesley

Dr. Otis V. Wheeler, Jr., V-12 ’44

Mr. William K. Whitcomb

Virginia Palmer Widener, ’66

Bernard Wierda

Pearlie Miller Wiesenhahn, ’56

Mr. Larry Andrew Wiley

Sally Wilkerson, ’42

Dr. Jean Pierre Williams

Mr. Leonard Earl Williams

Dr. Paul Wendell Williamson, V-12 ’45

Lt. Col. Carl Lee Wilson, ’70

Charles Wilson, 1916

Dr. Charles J. Wilson

Doris and Dana and Greg Wilson

Martin A. Wilson, ’57

Patricia Johnson Wilson, ’59

Ruth Isaacs Wilson

Leo L. Winchester, ’57

Mary Ellen Winchester

Mr. Paul Wingrove

Mr. Frederick H. Winterkamp

Ms. Doris M. Witt

Dr. Opal Wolford

Col. Alfred M. Wood, 1914

Mrs. Alfred M. Wood

Eliza Stewart Wood

Henry H. Wood

Madeline Schurr Wood

J. Wood, 1909

Dr. Eric G. Wruck

Dr. James M. Wygal, ’42

Mrs. Louise C. Yang

Edwin D. Yoakum, ’38

Mrs. Sara Inga Young

Sherman M. Zeigler, V-12 ’44

Mrs. Virginia Zelezny

Mr. Carl E. Zienert

Ann L. Zugcic

Mr. Michael Zugcic

Ms. Ann Zweiman

David Zweiman

Antonie A. Zwicker

Dr. Susan E. Zwillenberg

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *