Student Giving

Members 2013-2014

Abigail Wackerly ’17 Johnesha Warren ’16
Abby Clark ’14 * Jonah Cabiles ’17
Adam Lyons ’16 Jonah Rector ’17*
Alaina Fox ’16 Jonas Hollon ’13
Alena Sebastian ’16 Jordan Butts ’15
Alexa King ’14 Jose Ixcoy ’17
Alexander Wallace ’14 Joseph Anderson ’14
Alisha Griffis ’13 Joseph Brendel ’14
Alyscia Davis ’17 Joseph Gehring ’17
Alyssa Blount ’15* Joseph Nance ’16
Amanda Lonaker ’16 Joshua Absher ’14
Amber Rolen ’16 Joshua Holmes ’16
Aminata Dia ’16 Joshua Mannix ’15
Andrew Norris ’13 Joshua Wedding ’15
Andrew Brown ’15 Kaitlynne Smith ’16
Angela Rowe ’14 Karen Reynolds ’14
Anna Carman ’14 Karly Jones ’14
Anna McWhorter ’14 Katherine Downey ’14
Anna Whitacker ’15 Katherine Snyder ’17
Anthony Myrks ’16 Katrina Frailey ’16
Ariel Owens ’14 Kaylene Simmons ’16
Ashleigh Brown ’17 Kenneth Cullings III ’15
Ashley Mike ’17 Kia Nishida ’14
Ashley Noel ’14* Kiera Knox ’17
Ashley Tiemann ’14 Kimberly Bihl ’14
Austin Johnson ’14 Kimberly Baker ’14
Belinda Wamala ’15 Kiona Davis ’17
Benjamin Piercefield ’16 Kitarina Brown ’13
Betsy Crabtree ’14 * Klara Aminova ’15
Brandi Mills ’14 Kristol Whitt ’16
Brandon Gonzalez ’15 Kyle Fosbenner ’14
Brandon Noble ’16 Latrice Williams ’14*
Brenna Mahoney ’14 Laura Newton ’14
Brennan Taylor ’17 Lauren Cameron ’15 *
Brooke Freibert ’17 Lawrence Chaney ’17
Brittany Mathis ’13 LeAnna Luney ’16
Brittany Suits ’14* London Moore ’16
Caitlin Thomas ’14 Lorenz Estrada ’16
Caitlyn Tate ’14 Lydia Bauler ’17
Caleb Swope ’14 Maggie Smith ’16*
Carl Craft ’17 Maria Diaz ’14*
Carmellia Jackson ’16 Marietta Finkley ’14
Cassie Casto ’16 Marion Moon ’15
Cassie Walters ’14 Marvin Yormie ’14
Catherine Hughes ’14 Mary Ryks ’14
Charla Hamilton ’15 Maryam Ahmed ’14
Chelsea Watson ’15 Mason Darling ’13
Cheyenne McGraw ’14 Matthew Walker ’14
Chido Matara ’14 Megan Devoto ’16
Chloe Conn ’15 Megan Norris ’13
Christine Bryant ’17* Megan Osborne ’14
Christopher Hunt ’17 Megan Yocum ’17
Chungyen Chang ’12* Meghan Kramer ’17
Chyna Johnson ’14 Mercedes Godfrey ’15
Cinda Verdin ’15 Mikheil Matcharadze ’14
Clarissa Martin ’14 Miles Kinnamont ’16
Cody Aldridge ’14 Morgan Freeman ’14
Cody Vaughn ’14 Morgan Stacy ’17
Collis Robinson ’13 Natallie Branham ’14
Cory Payton ’15* Natasha Lieser ’13
Courtney Flege ’17 Nathaniel Ayers ’16
Dante Carve ’15 Nathaniel Stewart ’15
DaQuan Timmons ’16 Nicholas Bauer ’13
Darryl Long-Foster ’16 Nick DeTore ’17
David Payne ’13 Nicolas Krebs ’16
David Kretzmann ’14 * Nicole Dugan ’16
Demeterick Norris ’14 Noah Cantele ’14
Demetris Coleman ’15 Nora Harris ’14
Deon Banks ’14 Patricia Watson ’15
Derrick Lisanby ’16* Paul Hawkins Jr ’14
Derrick Wesley ’16 Pedro Venegas ’16
Duncan Blount ’14* Petronellah Mupereri ’14
Dylan Imbus ’16 Phillip Ashford ’14
Dylan Hunziker ’14 Priyanka Shrestha ’14
Elizabeth Hulsing ’14 Rachael Rowe ’14
Elizabeth Wesley ’17 Rachel Brown ’13
Elleisa Wilham ’13 Rachel Riffe ’16
Emily Applegate ’14 Rachele Johnson ’15
Emily Hall ’16 Rahimullah Akrami ’14
Emma Robbins ’14 Raissa Stovall ’14
Erica Scott ’14 RaShaun Langdon ’15*
Erika Combs ’16 Rebecca Jeong ’15
Erin Gibbons ’16 Ruthnie Mathurin ’14*
Erin Hopkins ’14 Rylie Wallace ’14
Ethan Hamblin ’14 * Samuel Gleaves ’14
Evan Odson ’14 Samuel Tincher ’14
Evan Hackney ’17 Sandra Tombe ’14
Faith Jones ’16 Sara Dean ’13
Faye Barry ’16 Sara Sundean ’15
Fernae Ellard ’14 Sarah Vaughn ’14
Fidel Tewolde ’14 Sean Nilan ’16
Gladys Kamau ’16 Shahwar Ali ’15
Guinevere Beirne ’17 Shanequa Roscoe ’14
Haley Skeen ’16 Shawn Williams ’16
Hannah East ’17 Shelby Williams ’14*
Holden Dillman ’17 Silvia Calderon-Laiton ’13
Hsin-Ta Tsai ’14 Son Nghieum ’14
Iliana Lomeli ’16 Sonya Chambers ’14
Ines Aquino ’14 Sophia Fields ’14
Ivan Suarez Diaz ’14 Sophia Riehemann ’13
Ivy Webb ’17 Spring Thomas ’17
Jacob Burdette ’15* Stephanie Gonzales ’17*
Jacob Heller ’16 Stephany Hernandez ’14
Jacob Stoffle ’14 Sterling Woods ’16
James Tyler Glasson ’15 TaLaka Lloyd ’17
James Peruggia ’14 Tarrance O’Connor ’14
James Mullins ’16 Taylor Brown ’17
Jamila Abril ’15 Taylor Dresden ’16
Jeffery Wylie ’13* Taylor Flowers ’16
JeLisa Smallwood ’14 * Taylor Rutherford ’14
Jenna Brooks ’14 Tenzin Tsundu ’15
Jenna Lawson ’14 Terrin Vann ’16
Jerayl Thomas ’14 Tessa Jones ’15
Jesse Anderson ’15 Tevin Shouse ’16
Jessica Brown Tiffany Clinton ’15
Jessica McNeil ’13 Tracy Smith ’15 *
Jessica Renner ’14 Tyller Culver ’17
Jessica Vinson ’17 Uchechi Oranusi ’14
Joel Cecil ’14 Victoria Barbour ’14
John Darling ’14 Wendell Bliss ’14
John Dougherty ’15 William Assan ’15
John Ogle ’16 William Martin II ’14
John Schroader ’14 Yoshua Reece ’16*
John Willis III ’16 Zachary Mullins ’14
Johnathon Ives ’14

 

*Indicates Berea Patrons who are also Mountaineer Club members
Learn more about the Mountaineer Club

Berea College Logo

 

Copyright © 2013 Berea College