Partners for Education at Berea College

Staff Directory – GEAR UP Promise Neighborhood

Judy Adams
Administrative Assistant
606-487-3079
Email

Tonya Allen
Academic Specialist-Knox County Middle School
606-545-9253
Email

Nathan Ambrose
Academic Specialist – Leslie County
606-672-2337
Email

Carla Bailey 
Academic Specialist-Big Creek, Robinson, & Willard Elementary Schools
606-439-5813
Email

Wallace Bates 
Academic Specialist-Jackson Independent School
606-666-5164
Email

Mildred Blank 
Academic Specialist-Buckhorn School & Chavies Elementary School
606-398-7176
Email

Julia Burgan
Academic Specialist-Page & Lone Jack School Centers
606-337-7051
Email

C. Jeff Campbell
Academic Specialist-Viper, R.W. Combs, Leatherwood & A.B. Combs Elementary Schools
606-439-5813
Email

Paula Clemons-Combs
Academic Specialist-Breathitt
606-666-8894

Dixie Combs
Service Coordinator-Breathitt County & Jackson Independent Schools
606-568-0776
Email

Crystal Couch 
Academic Specialist-Viper, R.W. Combs, Leatherwood and A.B. Combs Elementary Schools
606-439-5813
Email

Tracy Counts
Service Coordinator-Leslie & Knott Counties
606-438-2929
Email

Alonzo Fugate
Academic Specialist-Breathitt County
606-272-4195
Email

Angela Hampton
Parent Partnership Specialist
606-634-7416
Email

Chance Hendrickson
Academic Specialist-Lynn Camp School
606-523-1878
Email

Ginger Johnson
Academic Specialist-Cordia School, Carr Creek & Emmalena Elementaries
606-785-4457
Email

Steve Jones
Service Coordinator-Perry County
606-436-5721 ext. 73198
Email

Raymond Justice
Academic Specialist-Beaver Creek, Hindman & Jones Fork Elementaries
606-785-3153
Email

Kelli Moore
Service Coordinator-Knox & Bell Counties
606-304-0883
Email

Julie Patton
Academic Specialist-Owsley County High School
606-593-5185
Email

Celesta Riffe
Associate Director of GEAR UP Promise Neighborhood
606-634-9772
Email

Mary Jo Rist
Academic Specialist-Frakes & Bell Central School Centers
606-337-7051
Email

Loretta Rose
Academic Specialist-Jackson County Middle School
606-287-4951
Email

Tammie Sanders
Academic Specialist-Right Fork & Yellow Creek School Centers
606-337-7051
Email

Melissa Spangler
Program Associate
606-487-3079
Email

Rebecca Sumner
Academic Specialist-Clay County Middle School
606-598-1810
Email

Terry Wilson
Service Coordinator-Clay, Jackson & Owsley Counties
606-568-0484
Email

###

Berea College Logo

 

Copyright © 2013 Berea College